CTVR Banner
Home
Course Map
Parking
Register
Contact Us

Shirts can be purchased on race day for $15.
CTVR Shirt
Race Results (9-24-2011)

 

CT River Valley Championships
Cromwell, CT USA
9/24/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 70's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

================================================================================================
***** Men's Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== =====
1 1 787 Brian Poirier Northwest Catholic 16:30
2 2 751 Michael Dibble Manchester 16:32
3 3 742 Nick Walker Lyme / Old Lyme 16:43
4 4 897 Russell Stevens Xavier 16:43
5 5 905 Zachary Williams Xavier 16:44
6 6 842 Glenn Holmes Valley Regional 16:51
7 7 864 Mitchell Brown Xavier 16:52
8 8 790 Joe Doyle Northwest Catholic 16:55
9 9 811 Nick Blanchard Portland 17:02
10 10 888 Matt Pias Xavier 17:05
11 11 750 Tyler Rocca Manchester 17:28
12 12 899 Peter Strom Xavier 17:30
13 13 759 David Alvarado Manchester 17:35
14 14 626 Bernard Costich Choate 17:44
15 15 753 Christopher Parla Manchester 17:50
16 16 881 Sebastian Herrera Xavier 17:52
17 17 780 Kevin Walker North Branford 17:52
18 18 870 Emmett Coughlin Xavier 17:56
19 19 746 Pat Wilczynski Lyme / Old Lyme 17:59
20 20 661 Kristoffer Mack Choate 18:02
21 21 615 Zachary Bears Choate 18:04
22 22 847 Bailey Steele Valley Regional 18:06
23 23 792 Anthony Ravosa Northwest Catholic 18:09
24 24 607 Brendan McLarty Berlin 18:09
25 25 683 Benjamin Seymour Choate 18:16
26 26 850 Casey McKeon Valley Regional 18:19
27 27 674 Eric Propper Choate 18:20
28 28 728 John Milazzo Lyme / Old Lyme 18:21
29 29 748 Daniel O’Connell Manchester 18:22
30 30 645 Austin Hubbert Choate 18:24
31 31 764 Joseph Ruggiero Manchester 18:31
32 32 786 Jack Peterson Northwest Catholic 18:36
33 33 843 Brooks Rozell Valley Regional 18:36
34 34 714 Ross Golebiewski Lyme / Old Lyme 18:38
35 35 844 Ian Russell Valley Regional 18:38
36 36 819 Jason Staub Portland 18:39
37 37 779 Ryan Proto North Branford 18:40
38 38 757 Marco Ebora Manchester 18:40
39 39 776 Jason Conforte North Branford 18:41
40 40 609 James Dwyer Berlin 18:44
41 41 668 Riley O'Connell Choate 18:57
42 42 606 Ryan Kliszewski Berlin 19:10
43 43 796 Luke Foran Northwest Catholic 19:19
44 44 708 Liam Corrigan Lyme / Old Lyme 19:21
45 45 604 Lawrence Betterini Berlin 19:21
46 46 600 Will Cavedon Berlin 19:23
47 47 809 Tim Salecky Portland 19:31
48 48 840 Kevin Bango Valley Regional 19:31
49 49 605 Matt Kall Berlin 19:32
50 50 774 Sean O'Connor North Branford 19:35
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== =====
51 51 743 Jake Watts-Stgerma Lyme / Old Lyme 19:41
52 52 745 Morgan White Lyme / Old Lyme 19:46
53 53 694 Jared Darius Cromwell 19:46
54 54 820 Jon Dolan Portland 19:55
55 55 783 Nate McKenzie Northwest Catholic 20:05
56 56 808 Shayde Nofziger Portland 20:11
57 57 845 Dylan Ficke Valley Regional 20:13
58 58 824 Michael Petit St. Paul 20:17
59 59 696 Erik Rodriguez Cromwell 20:20
60 60 785 Christian Murphy Northwest Catholic 20:31
61 61 828 Joshua Dobratz St. Paul 20:32
62 62 806 Anton Clark Portland 20:49
63 63 603 Sage Szymanski Berlin 20:55
64 64 695 Luke Grandprie Cromwell 20:55
65 65 778 Chris Olsen North Branford 20:58
66 66 697 Bret Halibozek Cromwell 22:20
67 67 823 Joshua Critchley St. Paul 22:22
68 68 768 Ben Boatman North Branford 23:05
69 69 693 Aaron Kelleher Cromwell 23:10
70 70 822 Shane Carlson St. Paul 23:14
71 71 825 Sean Crowley St. Paul 23:24
72 72 814 Krystian Adamowicz Portland 23:55

*********** MEN'S SCORE **********


1. 38 Xavier ( 16:59 1:24:54 0:47)
=============================================
1 4 Russell Stevens 16:43
2 5 Zachary Williams 16:44
3 7 Mitchell Brown 16:52
4 10 Matt Pias 17:05
5 12 Peter Strom 17:30
6 ( 16) Sebastian Herrera 17:52
7 ( 18) Emmett Coughlin 17:56

2. 70 Manchester ( 17:34 1:27:47 1:50)
=============================================
1 2 Michael Dibble 16:32
2 11 Tyler Rocca 17:28
3 13 David Alvarado 17:35
4 15 Christopher Parla 17:50
5 29 Daniel O’Connell 18:22
6 ( 31) Joseph Ruggiero 18:31
7 ( 38) Marco Ebora 18:40

3. 107 Northwest Catholic ( 17:54 1:29:29 2:49)
=============================================
1 1 Brian Poirier 16:30
2 8 Joe Doyle 16:55
3 23 Anthony Ravosa 18:09
4 32 Jack Peterson 18:36
5 43 Luke Foran 19:19
6 ( 55) Nate McKenzie 20:05
7 ( 60) Christian Murphy 20:31

3. 107 Choate ( 18:06 1:30:26 0:36)
=============================================
1 14 Bernard Costich 17:44
2 20 Kristoffer Mack 18:02
3 21 Zachary Bears 18:04
4 25 Benjamin Seymour 18:16
5 27 Eric Propper 18:20
6 ( 30) Austin Hubbert 18:24
7 ( 41) Riley O'Connell 18:57

5. 122 Valley Regional ( 18:06 1:30:30 1:47)
=============================================
1 6 Glenn Holmes 16:51
2 22 Bailey Steele 18:06
3 26 Casey McKeon 18:19
4 33 Brooks Rozell 18:36
5 35 Ian Russell 18:38
6 ( 48) Kevin Bango 19:31
7 ( 57) Dylan Ficke 20:13

6. 128 Lyme / Old Lyme ( 18:13 1:31:02 2:38)
=============================================
1 3 Nick Walker 16:43
2 19 Pat Wilczynski 17:59
3 28 John Milazzo 18:21
4 34 Ross Golebiewski 18:38
5 44 Liam Corrigan 19:21
6 ( 51) Jake Watts-Stgerma 19:41
7 ( 52) Morgan White 19:46

7. 197 Berlin ( 18:58 1:34:47 1:14)
=============================================
1 24 Brendan McLarty 18:09
2 40 James Dwyer 18:44
3 42 Ryan Kliszewski 19:10
4 45 Lawrence Betterini 19:21
5 46 Will Cavedon 19:23
6 ( 49) Matt Kall 19:32
7 ( 63) Sage Szymanski 20:55

8. 202 Portland ( 19:04 1:35:18 3:09)
=============================================
1 9 Nick Blanchard 17:02
2 36 Jason Staub 18:39
3 47 Tim Salecky 19:31
4 54 Jon Dolan 19:55
5 56 Shayde Nofziger 20:11
6 ( 62) Anton Clark 20:49
7 ( 72) Krystian Adamowicz 23:55

9. 208 North Branford ( 19:10 1:35:46 3:06)
=============================================
1 17 Kevin Walker 17:52
2 37 Ryan Proto 18:40
3 39 Jason Conforte 18:41
4 50 Sean O'Connor 19:35
5 65 Chris Olsen 20:58
6 ( 68) Ben Boatman 23:05

10. 311 Cromwell ( 21:19 1:46:31 3:24)
=============================================
1 53 Jared Darius 19:46
2 59 Erik Rodriguez 20:20
3 64 Luke Grandprie 20:55
4 66 Bret Halibozek 22:20
5 69 Aaron Kelleher 23:10

11. 327 St. Paul ( 21:58 1:49:49 3:07)
=============================================
1 58 Michael Petit 20:17
2 61 Joshua Dobratz 20:32
3 67 Joshua Critchley 22:22
4 70 Shane Carlson 23:14
5 71 Sean Crowley 23:24

================================================================================================
***** Women's Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== =====
1 1 434 Allison Gates Valley Regional 20:03
2 2 441 Amelia Eppard Valley Regional 20:06
3 3 303 Kaylene Sylvain Berlin 20:29
4 4 327 Nicole Faucette Cromwell 20:40
5 430 Emily Lindsley St. Paul 20:46
6 5 350 Hannah Partney Manchester 20:54
7 6 317 Brittany Sullivan Berlin 21:01
8 7 437 Georgia O’Neil Valley Regional 21:01
9 8 345 Jackie Ofria Manchester 21:02
10 9 446 Phoebe Petrovic Valley Regional 21:02
11 10 409 Willa Rusowicz-Ora Sacred Heart Academy 21:12
12 11 376 Elizabeth Lathrop Northwest Catholic 21:15
13 12 312 Nicki Sylvain Berlin 21:16
14 13 353 Sarah Robbins Manchester 21:21
15 14 314 Nicole Grieco Berlin 21:24
16 15 320 Kristen Madeia Berlin 21:26
17 16 450 Kylie McCartney Manchester 21:29
18 17 380 Lauren Cenci Northwest Catholic 21:47
19 18 443 Sarah Hammond Valley Regional 21:48
20 19 355 Amanda Desaulniers Manchester 22:03
21 20 325 Emily Bacon Cromwell 22:06
22 21 344 Solvieg Millet Manchester 22:10
23 22 319 Taylor Lupini Berlin 22:20
24 23 346 Carly Peruccio Manchester 22:26
25 24 332 Jenna Duxbury Lyme / Old Lyme 22:29
26 25 412 Rebecca Golia Sacred Heart Academy 22:37
27 26 333 Reba Gagne Lyme / Old Lyme 22:46
28 27 411 Molly Duffy Sacred Heart Academy 22:47
29 28 341 Liz Scott Lyme / Old Lyme 22:48
30 29 343 Meghan Trausch Lyme / Old Lyme 22:49
31 30 313 Paige Young Berlin 22:53
32 31 439 Anna D’Agostino Valley Regional 22:54
33 32 334 Abby Guitar Lyme / Old Lyme 23:12
34 33 336 Kris Olson Lyme / Old Lyme 23:15
35 34 328 Vicki Arruda Lyme / Old Lyme 23:20
36 35 356 Marissa Bale North Branford 23:28
37 36 390 Sally Kelley Portland 23:29
38 37 324 Sofia Lavrentyeva Cromwell 23:30
39 38 370 Leanne Oleasz Northwest Catholic 23:35
40 39 386 Cindy France Portland 23:39
41 40 402 Mikala Smith Portland 23:41
42 41 371 Katherine Schwartz Northwest Catholic 23:43
43 42 388 Lisa Rand Portland 24:00
44 43 372 Sarah Visintainer Northwest Catholic 24:04
45 44 415 Michaela Matos Sacred Heart Academy 24:11
46 45 394 Erin Fitzpatrick Portland 24:53
47 46 321 Alyssa Townsend Cromwell 24:57
48 47 366 Chelsea Meagher North Branford 25:22
49 48 404 Caitlin Baker Sacred Heart Academy 25:24
50 49 396 Megan Wache Portland 25:28
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== =====
51 50 413 Kaelyn Sheehy Sacred Heart Academy 25:33
52 51 367 Megan Rabuffo North Branford 25:33
53 52 392 Becky Johnson Portland 26:01
54 53 442 Morgan Hines Valley Regional 26:16
55 54 369 Melissa Donnelly Northwest Catholic 26:56
56 55 365 Sydney Lane North Branford 26:56
57 56 358 Megan Oakes North Branford 28:09
58 57 323 Alex Arnold Cromwell 28:11
59 58 322 Renee Deroy Cromwell 31:13
60 59 361 Meghan McCarthy North Branford 34:12

*********** WOMEN'S SCORE **********


1. 37 Valley Regional ( 20:48 1:44:00 1:45)
=============================================
1 1 Allison Gates 20:03
2 2 Amelia Eppard 20:06
3 7 Georgia O’Neil 21:01
4 9 Phoebe Petrovic 21:02
5 18 Sarah Hammond 21:48
6 ( 31) Anna D’Agostino 22:54
7 ( 53) Morgan Hines 26:16

2. 50 Berlin ( 21:08 1:45:36 0:57)
=============================================
1 3 Kaylene Sylvain 20:29
2 6 Brittany Sullivan 21:01
3 12 Nicki Sylvain 21:16
4 14 Nicole Grieco 21:24
5 15 Kristen Madeia 21:26
6 ( 22) Taylor Lupini 22:20
7 ( 30) Paige Young 22:53

3. 61 Manchester ( 21:22 1:46:49 1:09)
=============================================
1 5 Hannah Partney 20:54
2 8 Jackie Ofria 21:02
3 13 Sarah Robbins 21:21
4 16 Kylie McCartney 21:29
5 19 Amanda Desaulniers 22:03
6 ( 21) Solvieg Millet 22:10
7 ( 23) Carly Peruccio 22:26

4. 139 Lyme / Old Lyme ( 22:49 1:54:04 0:43)
=============================================
1 24 Jenna Duxbury 22:29
2 26 Reba Gagne 22:46
3 28 Liz Scott 22:48
4 29 Meghan Trausch 22:49
5 32 Abby Guitar 23:12
6 ( 33) Kris Olson 23:15
7 ( 34) Vicki Arruda 23:20

5. 150 Northwest Catholic ( 22:53 1:54:24 2:49)
=============================================
1 11 Elizabeth Lathrop 21:15
2 17 Lauren Cenci 21:47
3 38 Leanne Oleasz 23:35
4 41 Katherine Schwartz 23:43
5 43 Sarah Visintainer 24:04
6 ( 54) Melissa Donnelly 26:56

6. 154 Sacred Heart Academy ( 23:15 1:56:11 4:12)
=============================================
1 10 Willa Rusowicz-Oraz 21:12
2 25 Rebecca Golia 22:37
3 27 Molly Duffy 22:47
4 44 Michaela Matos 24:11
5 48 Caitlin Baker 25:24
6 ( 50) Kaelyn Sheehy 25:33

7. 164 Cromwell ( 23:53 1:59:24 7:31)
=============================================
1 4 Nicole Faucette 20:40
2 20 Emily Bacon 22:06
3 37 Sofia Lavrentyeva 23:30
4 46 Alyssa Townsend 24:57
5 57 Alex Arnold 28:11
6 ( 58) Renee Deroy 31:13

8. 202 Portland ( 23:57 1:59:42 1:24)
=============================================
1 36 Sally Kelley 23:29
2 39 Cindy France 23:39
3 40 Mikala Smith 23:41
4 42 Lisa Rand 24:00
5 45 Erin Fitzpatrick 24:53
6 ( 49) Megan Wache 25:28
7 ( 52) Becky Johnson 26:01

9. 244 North Branford ( 25:54 2:09:28 4:41)
=============================================
1 35 Marissa Bale 23:28
2 47 Chelsea Meagher 25:22
3 51 Megan Rabuffo 25:33
4 55 Sydney Lane 26:56
5 56 Megan Oakes 28:09
6 ( 59) Meghan McCarthy 34:12

================================================================================================
***** Men's JV Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== =====
1 1 873 Jon Cyr Xavier 17:58
2 2 649 Hyong Uk Kim Choate 18:03
3 3 908 Peter Zablocki Xavier 18:03
4 4 880 Dan Hergot Xavier 18:13
5 5 903 Matt Welch Xavier 18:16
6 6 879 Chris Hayes Xavier 18:23
7 7 907 Garrett Yantosh Xavier 18:24
8 8 724 Jeremy McCarthy Lyme / Old Lyme 18:30
9 9 906 Jack Woods Xavier 18:32
10 10 628 Nicholas Curcio Choate 18:48
11 876 Tim Fagan Xavier 18:50
12 872 Gregson Curtain Xavier 18:53
13 896 Nick Sowa Xavier 18:56
14 11 671 Thomas Pescatore Choate 18:58
15 12 670 Philip Perrino Choate 18:59
16 13 689 Jeremy Van Choate 19:03
17 14 729 Nick Milazzo Lyme / Old Lyme 19:05
18 886 John O'Hara Xavier 19:13
19 885 Andrew Moeller Xavier 19:18
20 15 749 Robert Adams-Micha Manchester 19:21
21 16 733 Sean Robertson Lyme / Old Lyme 19:24
22 17 726 Cole McKnight Lyme / Old Lyme 19:24
23 866 John Cappiello Xavier 19:30
24 18 838 Adam Litwinko St. Paul 19:32
25 19 640 Austin Hajna Choate 19:36
26 884 Kyle McLaughlin Xavier 19:37
27 20 758 Jesse Robinson Manchester 19:39
28 21 648 Jeremy Kalas Choate 19:47
29 675 Cameron Rasco Choate 19:48
30 659 John Carlos Lunard Choate 19:48
31 22 736 Stuart Ross Lyme / Old Lyme 19:55
32 617 Maximilian Bluesto Choate 20:00
33 23 798 Sean McDonough Northwest Catholic 20:05
34 24 799 John Cintron Northwest Catholic 20:05
35 625 Ryan Conlan Choate 20:06
36 25 841 Jonah Fidel Valley Regional 20:06
37 633 Maximilian Fuller Choate 20:07
38 641 Grant Hamilton Choate 20:07
39 26 782 Ryan Kosha Northwest Catholic 20:17
40 27 846 Paul Meyers Valley Regional 20:19
41 618 James Burlage Choate 20:21
42 28 730 Erik Nicholson Lyme / Old Lyme 20:23
43 29 705 Tyler Carnese Lyme / Old Lyme 20:25
44 619 Paul Burlage Choate 20:27
45 30 857 Daniel Russo Valley Regional 20:28
46 647 Alexander Joyce Choate 20:31
47 672 Shane Phillipps Choate 20:31
48 31 849 Mike Fraizer Valley Regional 20:36
49 691 Grayson Warrick Choate 20:37
50 32 859 Tyler McConnell Valley Regional 20:44
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== =====
51 33 766 Christian Cook Manchester 20:49
52 874 Sam Dinerman Xavier 20:49
53 34 855 Austin Karg Valley Regional 20:50
54 35 760 Adam Moffit Manchester 20:52
55 623 Andrew Christofor Choate 20:55
56 36 837 Emilio Santiago St. Paul 20:57
57 868 Jack Clark Xavier 20:57
58 692 Victor Yaw Choate 20:58
59 700 James Barri Lyme / Old Lyme 20:58
60 627 Christopher Cuomo Choate 20:59
61 898 Dan Stouffer Xavier 21:03
62 889 Ryan Pothin Xavier 21:21
63 862 Cory Baldwin Xavier 21:22
64 712 Tyler Franco Lyme / Old Lyme 21:23
65 37 794 Ted Vincens Northwest Catholic 21:26
66 602 Andrew Kuper Berlin 21:27
67 38 763 Eric Weekes Manchester 21:34
68 718 Peter Hine Lyme / Old Lyme 21:35
69 39 752 Joseph Sweeney Manchester 21:49
70 40 835 John Sullivan St. Paul 21:51
71 41 856 Maxwell Paulson Valley Regional 21:51
72 900 Dan Tomanelli Xavier 21:54
73 895 Kolin Shafrick Xavier 21:56
74 882 Liam Ioria Xavier 21:56
75 703 Dylan Burton Lyme / Old Lyme 21:56
76 612 Toby Hull Berlin 21:56
77 706 Jack Castonguay Lyme / Old Lyme 21:59
78 735 Fede Romero Lyme / Old Lyme 21:59
79 901 Tushar Vig Xavier 22:00
80 875 Mark Duggan Xavier 22:02
81 707 Hugh Chipparone Lyme / Old Lyme 22:08
82 713 Andrew Ganey Lyme / Old Lyme 22:30
83 892 Ethan Rodrigues Xavier 22:34
84 42 797 Chris Mangine Northwest Catholic 22:38
85 810 Steve Agogliati Portland 22:43
86 725 Rob McDonald Lyme / Old Lyme 23:16
87 732 Eric Pan Lyme / Old Lyme 23:18
88 848 Dillon Eriksson Valley Regional 23:28
89 821 Mark Waldner Portland 23:35
90 727 Owen Mesham Lyme / Old Lyme 23:35
91 894 Charlie Scheid Xavier 23:41
92 43 802 David Kalamarides Northwest Catholic 23:44
93 817 Chris Leslie Portland 23:45
94 701 James Bolles Lyme / Old Lyme 23:46
95 860 Kevin Shephard Valley Regional 23:48
96 698 Michael Lozinski Cromwell 23:52
97 709 Tom Crisp Lyme / Old Lyme 23:59
98 865 Liam Cahill Xavier 24:04
99 867 Julian Cardona Xavier 24:10
100 611 Chris Morelli Berlin 24:20
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== =====
101 44 827 Steve Kretsch St. Paul 24:33
102 861 Tyler Saunders Valley Regional 24:35
103 723 Liam Mathis Lyme / Old Lyme 24:37
104 893 Steve Scarangella Xavier 24:42
105 684 Alex Siegman Choate 24:42
106 613 Tim Synnott Berlin 24:49
107 45 784 Mark Mossberg Northwest Catholic 24:57
108 769 Jared Miket North Branford 25:14
109 788 Sebby Skarba Northwest Catholic 25:15
110 744 Jon Whitaker Lyme / Old Lyme 25:19
111 716 Matt Harty Lyme / Old Lyme 25:20
112 854 Garrett Boland Valley Regional 25:34
113 739 Sam Stadnick Lyme / Old Lyme 25:36
114 711 Derek Fisher Lyme / Old Lyme 25:37
115 702 Tim Buckley Lyme / Old Lyme 25:38
116 770 Justin Perrotti North Branford 26:53
117 877 Ryan Gadea Xavier 26:54
118 699 Adam Kochanowicz Cromwell 27:10
119 869 Cal Connelly Xavier 27:24
120 772 Matt Gagliardi North Branford 27:44
121 816 Craig Fortin Portland 29:08
122 677 William Remsen Choate 29:09
123 717 Kyle Harvill Lyme / Old Lyme 29:33
124 904 Lance Whited Xavier 29:40
125 731 Kyle O'Neill Lyme / Old Lyme 30:29
126 801 Kevin Dudley Northwest Catholic 31:08
127 721 Dan Koenigs Lyme / Old Lyme 31:10
128 771 Cole Perrotti North Branford 31:44
129 46 832 Keith Pomposi St. Paul 33:32
130 741 Thomas Ward Lyme / Old Lyme 34:07
131 863 Connor Brennan Xavier 34:48
132 738 Will Scott Lyme / Old Lyme 38:37

*********** MEN'S SCORE **********


1. 19 Xavier ( 18:11 1:30:53 0:25)
=============================================
1 1 Jon Cyr 17:58
2 3 Peter Zablocki 18:03
3 4 Dan Hergot 18:13
4 5 Matt Welch 18:16
5 6 Chris Hayes 18:23
6 ( 7) Garrett Yantosh 18:24
7 ( 9) Jack Woods 18:32

2. 48 Choate ( 18:47 1:33:51 1:00)
=============================================
1 2 Hyong Uk Kim 18:03
2 10 Nicholas Curcio 18:48
3 11 Thomas Pescatore 18:58
4 12 Philip Perrino 18:59
5 13 Jeremy Van 19:03
6 ( 19) Austin Hajna 19:36
7 ( 21) Jeremy Kalas 19:47

3. 77 Lyme / Old Lyme ( 19:16 1:36:18 1:25)
=============================================
1 8 Jeremy McCarthy 18:30
2 14 Nick Milazzo 19:05
3 16 Sean Robertson 19:24
4 17 Cole McKnight 19:24
5 22 Stuart Ross 19:55
6 ( 28) Erik Nicholson 20:23
7 ( 29) Tyler Carnese 20:25

4. 141 Manchester ( 20:27 1:42:15 2:13)
=============================================
1 15 Robert Adams-Michaud 19:21
2 20 Jesse Robinson 19:39
3 33 Christian Cook 20:49
4 35 Adam Moffit 20:52
5 38 Eric Weekes 21:34
6 ( 39) Joseph Sweeney 21:49

5. 145 Valley Regional ( 20:27 1:42:13 0:38)
=============================================
1 25 Jonah Fidel 20:06
2 27 Paul Meyers 20:19
3 30 Daniel Russo 20:28
4 31 Mike Fraizer 20:36
5 32 Tyler McConnell 20:44
6 ( 34) Austin Karg 20:50
7 ( 41) Maxwell Paulson 21:51

6. 152 Northwest Catholic ( 20:55 1:44:31 2:33)
=============================================
1 23 Sean McDonough 20:05
2 24 John Cintron 20:05
3 26 Ryan Kosha 20:17
4 37 Ted Vincens 21:26
5 42 Chris Mangine 22:38
6 ( 43) David Kalamarides 23:44
7 ( 45) Mark Mossberg 24:57

7. 184 St. Paul ( 24:05 2:00:25 14:00)
=============================================
1 18 Adam Litwinko 19:32
2 36 Emilio Santiago 20:57
3 40 John Sullivan 21:51
4 44 Steve Kretsch 24:33
5 46 Keith Pomposi 33:32

================================================================================================
***** Women's JV Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== =====
1 1 301 Alex Carbonell Berlin 22:44
2 2 304 Chelsea Vujs Berlin 22:54
3 3 311 Lindsey Stefens Berlin 23:16
4 4 316 Kristen Stack Berlin 23:18
5 5 352 Vanessa Lacasse Manchester 23:55
6 6 421 Ashley Garcia Sacred Heart Academy 24:00
7 7 308 Megan Morrison Berlin 24:13
8 8 351 Tiease Furse Manchester 24:46
9 395 Maria D'Angelo Portland 24:49
10 9 419 Elizabeth Hammerbe Sacred Heart Academy 24:53
11 10 300 Emily Baroni Berlin 25:24
12 11 310 Emily Russo Berlin 25:29
13 12 349 Kaitlin Davitt Manchester 25:37
14 13 347 Danielle Cavanna Manchester 25:48
15 307 Gina Lapila Berlin 25:55
16 14 418 Rebecca Marks Sacred Heart Academy 25:55
17 306 Jill Ferraguto Berlin 26:02
18 302 Carly Cohen Berlin 26:03
19 382 Olivia Karanian Northwest Catholic 26:05
20 15 354 Emmalee Stewart Manchester 26:07
21 16 348 Vanessa Corrao Manchester 26:45
22 431 Emma Bartley St. Paul 26:47
23 17 448 Meg Ryan Valley Regional 26:52
24 18 445 Erin Hayes Valley Regional 26:56
25 19 449 Kelsey Ward Valley Regional 27:17
26 20 451 Erica Lassen Manchester 27:42
27 315 Leena Kader Berlin 27:50
28 373 Michelle Bach Northwest Catholic 27:54
29 399 Amelia Matteson Portland 28:06
30 21 444 Amanda Preble Valley Regional 28:19
31 305 Jess Cantone Berlin 28:35
32 329 Marley Bocian Lyme / Old Lyme 28:52
33 22 423 Sara Golbazi Sacred Heart Academy 29:02
34 428 Kelly Dibiaso St. Paul 29:18
35 364 Taylor Krista North Branford 29:26
36 379 Molli Carr Northwest Catholic 29:28
37 335 Hannah Lacey Lyme / Old Lyme 29:39
38 338 Phoebe Ritrovato Lyme / Old Lyme 29:44
39 23 438 Kate Lebonte Valley Regional 29:46
40 24 403 Gabby Arnold Sacred Heart Academy 29:50
41 339 Isabel Ritrovato Lyme / Old Lyme 29:58
42 433 Emily Vilhotti St. Paul 30:05
43 432 Kaitlin Moriarty St. Paul 30:34
44 25 425 Amelia Bianchi Sacred Heart Academy 31:04
45 26 422 Cassidy Tobin Sacred Heart Academy 31:09
46 410 Allie Buscarell Sacred Heart Academy 31:16
47 326 Caitlyn Finnemore Cromwell 31:23
48 357 Grace Carr North Branford 31:25
49 416 Caroline Kobierows Sacred Heart Academy 31:52
50 383 Julia Malave Northwest Catholic 31:54
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== =====
51 318 Megan Wilcox Berlin 33:13
52 362 Allie Benzi North Branford 37:45

*********** WOMEN'S SCORE **********


1. 17 Berlin ( 23:17 1:56:25 1:29)
=============================================
1 1 Alex Carbonell 22:44
2 2 Chelsea Vujs 22:54
3 3 Lindsey Stefens 23:16
4 4 Kristen Stack 23:18
5 7 Megan Morrison 24:13
6 ( 10) Emily Baroni 25:24
7 ( 11) Emily Russo 25:29

2. 53 Manchester ( 25:15 2:06:13 2:12)
=============================================
1 5 Vanessa Lacasse 23:55
2 8 Tiease Furse 24:46
3 12 Kaitlin Davitt 25:37
4 13 Danielle Cavanna 25:48
5 15 Emmalee Stewart 26:07
6 ( 16) Vanessa Corrao 26:45
7 ( 20) Erica Lassen 27:42

3. 75 Sacred Heart Academy ( 26:44 2:13:40 5:50)
=============================================
1 6 Ashley Garcia 24:00
2 9 Elizabeth Hammerberg 24:53
3 14 Rebecca Marks 25:55
4 22 Sara Golbazi 29:02
5 24 Gabby Arnold 29:50
6 ( 25) Amelia Bianchi 31:04
7 ( 26) Cassidy Tobin 31:09

4. 98 Valley Regional ( 27:50 2:19:10 2:54)
=============================================
1 17 Meg Ryan 26:52
2 18 Erin Hayes 26:56
3 19 Kelsey Ward 27:17
4 21 Amanda Preble 28:19
5 23 Kate Lebonte 29:46

 

 

 

Cross Country Banner

© 2010. All Rights Reserved.